Top

  • News Ticker

    December 16, 2017

    ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Dec. 16, 2017

    Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...



    Submit | Subscribe | Archives 








    Varsity Boys Game Results

    Brandon Sun Spartan Invitational [BSSI]

    Vincent Massey WPG 77, Kelvin 71 [Victoria Inn Championship]
    Vincent Massey BDN 78, Steinbach Regional 68 [Tri-Star Championship]
    Dakota 75, Neelin 51 [Victoria Inn 3rd Place]
    St. Norbert 59, Swan Valley 56 [Tri-Star 3rd Place]
    Garden City 73, Oak Park 47 [Victoria Inn 5th Place]
    St. John's-Ravenscourt 72, Selkirk 67 [Tri-Star 5th Place]
    Glenlawn 75, Maples 72 [Victoria Inn 7th Place]
    Estevan 77, Sanford 75 [Tri-Star 7th Place]
    John Taylor 95, St. John's 91 [Victoria Inn 9th Place]
    Dauphin 74, Treherne 63 [Tri-Star 9th Place]
    Sturgeon Heights 97, Yorkton Regional 85 [Victoria Inn 11th Place]
    Crocus Plains 47, Stonewall 46 [Tri-Star 11th Place]
    River East vs J.H. Bruns [Victoria Inn 13th Place]
    Yorkton Sacred Heart 71, Steinbach Christian 66 [Tri-Star 13th Place]
    Fort Frances 78, MBCI 58 [Victoria Inn 15th Place]
    Neepawa 54, Neelin JV 50 [Tri-Star 15th Place]

    Vincent Massey WPG 92, Neelin 68 [Victoria Inn Semifinal]
    Kelvin 82, Dakota 78 [Victoria Inn Semifinal]
    Vincent Massey BDN 79, St. Norbert 77 [Tri-Star Semifinal]
    Steinbach Regional 73, Swan Valley 54 [Tri-Star Semifinal]
    Oak Park 72, Glenlawn 61 [Victoria Inn B Semifinal]
    Garden City 77, Maples 74 [Victoria Inn B Semifinal]
    Selkirk 79, Estevan 77 [Tri-Star B Semifinal]
    St. John's-Ravenscourt 56, Sanford 54 [Tri-Star B Semifinal]
    St. John's 85, Sturgeon Heights 75 [Victoria Inn C Semifinal]
    John Taylor 86, Yorkton Regional 52 [Victoria Inn C Semifinal]
    Dauphin 55, Stonewall 38 [Tri-Star C Semifinal]
    Treherne 63, Crocus Plains 54 [Tri-Star C Semifinal]
    River East 72, MBCI 36 [Victoria Inn D Semifinal]
    J.H. Bruns 76, Fort Frances 70 [Victoria Inn D Semifinal]
    Yorkton Sacred Heart 89, Neelin JV 30 [Tri-Star D Semifinal]
    Steinbach Christian 80, Neepawa 68 [Tri-Star D Semifinal]

    Gordon Bell's Holiday Hoops Classic

    Grant Park vs Gordon Bell [Championship]
    Murdoch MacKay vs U of W Collegiate [3rd Place]
    West Kildonan vs Frontier Collegiate [Consolation Final]
    Transcona vs The King's School [7th Place]

    Bill McDonald Memorial Tournament

    Elmwood 108, Margaret Barbour 95 [Championship]
    R.D. Parker 104, Porcupine Plain 61 [3rd Place]
    Helen Betty Osborne 80, Hudson Bay 29 [Consolation Final]
    Moose Lake 60, Creighton 50 [7th Place]

    Margaret Barbour 84, Porcupine Plain 78 [Semifinal]
    Elmwood 95, R.D. Parker 74 [Semifinal]
    Helen Betty Osborne 61, Creighton 29 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Hudson Bay 57, Moose Lake 46 [Consolation Semifinal]

    Carman Tournament

    Northlands Parkway 71, Carman 61 [Championship]
    Prairie Mountain 63, Dufferin Christian 40 [3rd Place]
    Morden 70, Westpark 57 [Consolation Final]
    Glenboro 57, Morris 23 [7th Place]

    Carman 71, Dufferin Christian 41 [Semifinal]
    Northlands Parkway 95, Prairie Mountain 52 [Semifinal]
    Westpark 52, Glenboro 46 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Morden 68, Morris 16 [Consolation Semifinal]

    Northlands Parkway 100, Morris 43 [Quarterfinal]
    Prairie Mountain 70, Morden 56 [Quarterfinal]

    John Kipe Classic

    Niverville 93, Mennonite Collegiate 41 [Championship]
    MacGregor 74, Pinawa 67 [3rd Place]
    Green Valley 67, St. Maurice 57 [Consolation Final]
    Gimli 73, Ross L. Gray 53 [7th Place]

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Varsity Girls Game Results

    Pembina Trails Bison Classic

    Oak Park 76, Vincent Massey WPG 59 [Championship]
    Dakota 61, Sturgeon Heights 37 [3rd Place]
    Glenlawn 59, Fort Richmond 35 [Consolation Final]
    Garden City 65, Sisler 61 [7th Place]
    Garden Valley 54, Daniel McIntyre 48 [9th Place]
    Selkirk 68, Jeanne-Sauve 26 [11th Place]
    Miles Macdonell 55, John Taylor 36 [13th Place]
    Tec Voc 71, Westwood 26 [15th Place]

    Bill McDonald Memorial Tournament

    R.D. Parker 52, Hapnot 32 [Championship]
    Westgate 69, Margaret Barbour 20 [3rd Place]
    St. John's-Ravenscourt 62, Creighton 52 [Consolation Final]
    Helen Betty Osborne 57, Nipawin 53 [7th Place]

    R.D. Parker 67, Westgate 64 [Semifinal]
    Hapnot 60, Margaret Barbour 24 [Semifinal]
    Creighton 66, Nipawin 21 [Consolation Semifinal]
    St. John's-Ravenscourt 61, Helen Betty Osborne 57 [Consolation Semifinal]

    Steinbach Christian Tournament

    Shevchenko vs Gimli [Championship]
    Warren vs Rosenort [3rd Place]
    Steinbach Christian 50, Souris 45 [Consolation Final]
    Morris 37, Oscar Lathin 16 [7th Place]

    Gimli 40, Rosenort 21 [Semifinal]
    Souris 51, Oscar Lathin 19 [Consolation Semifinal]

    Panther Christmas Classic

    Glenboro 41, Ross L. Gray 36 [Championship]
    Boissevain 67, William Morton 25 [3rd Place]
    Killarney 56, MacGregor 54 [Consolation Final]
    Prairie Mountain 38, Hamiota 22 [7th Place]

    Glenboro 51, William Morton 31 [Semifinal]
    Ross L. Gray 45, Boissevain 38 [Semifinal]

    Rick Symonds Tournament

    Goose Lake 58, St. John's 43 [Championship]
    Shaftesbury 60, St. Boniface 41 [3rd Place]
    Transcona 75, Churchill 44 [Consolation Final]
    Steinbach Regional 75, Elmwood 32 [7th Place]

    St. John's 64, St. Boniface 46 [Semifinal]
    Goose Lake 47, Shaftesbury 43 [Semifinal]
    Churchill 47, Elmwood 43 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Transcona 59, Steinbach Regional 30 [Consolation Semifinal]

    Elm Creek Tournament

    Roseau Valley 89, Morden 46 [Championship]
    Elm Creek 47, Westpark 39 [3rd Place]
    Carman 69, Sagkeeng Anicinabe 15 [Consolation Final]
    St. Claude 48, Mennonite Collegiate 26 [7th Place]

    Morden 57, Westpark 24 [Semifinal]
    Roseau Valley 73, Elm Creek 17 [Semifinal]
    Sagkeeng Anicinabe 76, Mennonite Collegiate 25 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Carman 55, St. Claude 18 [Consolation Semifinal]

    Westpark 59, Sagkeeng Anicinabe 46 [Quarterfinal]
    Morden 88, Mennonite Collegiate 6 [Quarterfinal]
    Roseau Valley 73, Carman 35 [Quarterfinal]
    Elm Creek 36, St. Claude 24 [Quarterfinal]

    St. Norbert Tournament

    Linden Christian vs U of W Collegiate [Championship]
    St. Norbert vs Lorette [3rd Place]
    St. James vs Sanford [Consolation Final]
    Windsor Park 40, Leo-Remillard 35 [7th Place]

    Linden Christian 49, St. Norbert 39 [Semifinal]
    U of W Collegiate 76, Lorette 30 [Semifinal]
    St. James 36, Leo-Remillard 22 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Sanford 46, Windsor Park 38 [Consolation Semifinal]

    St. Norbert 63, Leo-Remillard 53 [Quarterfinal]
    Linden Christian 51, St. James 12 [Quarterfinal]
    U of W Collegiate 63, Sanford 11 [Quarterfinal]
    Lorette 48, Windsor Park 41 [Quarterfinal]

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net



    Junior Varsity Boys Game Results

    Swan Valley Tournament

    Swan Valley 66, Hapnot 39
    Swan Valley 75, Margaret Barbour 53
    Hapnot 46, Margaret Barbour 37




    Junior Varsity Girls Game Results

    Pembina Trails Bison Classic

    Oak Park 101, River East 49 [Championship]
    Selkirk 80, Jeanne-Sauve 51 [3rd Place]
    Vincent Massey WPG 51, Kelvin 33 [Consolation Final]
    Glenlawn 44, Sturgeon Heights 37 [7th Place]
    The King's School 69, Fort Richmond 54 [9th Place]
    Dakota 45, Westwood 24 [11th Place]
    Teulon 45, Miles Macdonell 43 [13th Place]
    John Taylor 33, Tec Voc 20 [15th Place]

    Oak Park 74, Selkirk 51 [Semifinal]
    River East 83, Jeanne-Sauve 43 [Semifinal]
    Kelvin 46, Glenlawn 35 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Vincent Massey WPG 55, Sturgeon Heights 21 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Fort Richmond 44, Dakota 41 [C-Side Semifinal]
    The King's School 63, Westwood 37 [C-Side Semifinal]
    Teulon 52, Tec Voc 12 [D-Side Semifinal]
    Miles Macdonell 45, John Taylor 14 [D-Side Semifinal]

    Swan Valley Tournament

    Hapnot 30, Swan Valley 24
    Hapnot 44, Margaret Barbour 24
    Margaret Barbour 28, Swan Valley 26


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Submit | Subscribe | Archives 



    Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the 
    purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate 
    from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at
    http://www.basketballforlife.ca
    • Website Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!

    Item Reviewed: ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Dec. 16, 2017 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Basketball Manitoba
    Scroll to Top