Top

  • News Ticker

    February 25, 2017

    ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Feb. 25, 2017

    Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...



    Submit | Subscribe | Archives 








    University Women's Game Results

     


    Winnipeg 92 Victoria 65 [CW Quarter-Finals] [Game 3] [Winnipeg wins series 2-1]

    More scores at cis-sic.ca      Watch live Canada West games online...

    Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca   and wesmen.ca






    Varsity Boy's Game Results


    North South Showdown

    Oak Park 95 Maples 52 [Championship Final]
    John Taylor 94 Kildonan-East 80 [3rd Place Game]
    St. John's 82 Murdoch MacKay 72 [Consolation Final]
    St. John's 86 Sturgeon Heights 71 [Consolation Semi-Final]


    Celtic Classic

    Linden Christian 94 Lorette 83 [Championship Final]
    St. Norbert 79 Elmwood 75 [3rd Place Game]
    Westgate 81 Edward Schreyer 71 [Consolation Final]
    Sanford 79 Windsor Park 50 [7th Place Game]


    DRCSS Tournament

    DRCSS 81 Morris 54
    Humboldt 80 Winnipegosis 40
    Norway House 90 Grandview 21
    DRCSS 90 Norway House 46
    Morris 74 Winnipegosis 61
    Humboldt 63 Norway House 45
    Morris 77 Grandview 17
    DRCSS 83 Humboldt 54
    Winnipegosis 58 Grandview 22

    Swan Valley Tournament

    R.D. Parker 75 Major Pratt 20
    R.D. Parker 83 Swan Valley 63
    R.D. Parker 61 Margaret Barbour 57
    R.D. Parker 83 Otter Nelson 27
    Swan Valley 68 Major Pratt 14
    Swan Valley 88 Otter Nelson 48
    Margaret Barbour 98 Major Pratt 6
    Margaret Barbour 78 Swan Valley 37
    Margaret Barbour 98 Otter Nelson 42
    Otter Nelson 103 Major Pratt 38


    Triple Crown Zone Challenge

    Vincent Massey [Bdn] 88 Virden 29
    Crocus Plains 78 McNaughton 64
    Neelin 97 Virden 25
    Vincent Massey [Bdn] 77 McNaughton 60
    Crocus Plains 85 Virden 41
    Neelin 98 McNaughton 39


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Varsity Girl's Game Results


    Goose Lake Tournament

    Grandview 58 Hapnot 44 [Championship Final]
    Swan Valley 71 Roseau Valley 48 [3rd Place Game]
    Major Pratt 49 Goose Lake 41 [5th Place Game]


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Junior Varsity Boy's Game Results


    Calvin Christian Tournament

    St. James defeated Springfield [Championship Final]
    Transcona defeated Prairie Mountain [3rd Place Game]
    Steinbach Christian defeated Calvin Christian [Consolation Final]


    Buckeye Classic

    Gray Academy 52 Churchill 39 [Consolation Final]


    Garden Valley Rural Rumble Tournament

    Portage 60 Vincent Massey [Bdn] 52 [Championship Final]
    Steinbach Regional 67 Garden Valley 28 [3rd Place Game]
    Pinawa 64 Northlands Parkway 35 [Consolation Final]
    Neelin 76 Stonewall 44 [7th Place Game]


    Zone 11 Tournament

    Helen Betty Osborne 52 Hapnot 37
    Helen Betty Osborne 65 Otter Nelson 46
    R.D. Parker 58 Helen Betty Osborne 57
    R.D. Parker 67 Hapnot 34
    R.D. Parker 53 Otter Nelson 29
    Hapnot 46 Otter Nelson 36
    Margaret Barbour 68 Helen Betty Osborne 35
    Margaret Barbour 68 R.D. Parker 44
    Margaret Barbour 69 Hapnot 46
    Margaret Barbour 51 Otter Nelson 46
    Margaret Barbour 67 R.D. Parker 37 [Championship Final]


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Junior Varsity Girl's Game Results


    Teulon Tournament

    Warren 53 Immanuel Christian 35 [Championship Final]
    W.C. Miller 24 Gimli 21 [3rd Place Game]
    Teulon 45 Edward Schreyer 30 [Consolation Final]
    Virden 28 Stonewall 27 [7th Place Game]


    Garden Valley Rural Rumble Tournament

    Garden Valley 50 Steinbach Regional 30
    Garden Valley 55 Neelin 31
    Garden Valley 80 Northlands Parkway 10
    Steinbach Regional 55 Neelin 25
    Steinbach Regional 45 Northlands Parkway 14
    Neelin 41 Northlands Parkway 28
    Portage 35 Garden Valley 24
    Portage 42 Steinbach Regional 35
    Portage 56 Neelin 14
    Portage 45 Northlands Parkway 16


    Zone 11 Tournament

    Helen Betty Osborne 65 Hapnot 39
    Helen Betty Osborne 89 Margaret Barbour 49
    Helen Betty Osborne 66 Otter Nelson 26
    R.D. Parker 72 Helen Betty Osborne 32
    R.D. Parker 85 Hapnot 36
    R.D. Parker 86 Margaret Barbour 17
    R.D. Parker 97 Otter Nelson 32
    Hapnot 43 Margaret Barbour 28
    Hapnot 62 Otter Nelson 49
    R.D. Parker 89 Helen Betty Osborne 34 [Championship Final]


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net





    Junior High / Middle School Junior Girl's Game Results


    Stanley Knowles 56 Holy Ghost 36 [Semi-Final]
    Holy Ghost 39 Sargent Park 26 [3rd Place Game]


    Junior High Basketball Championships Information



    Submit | Subscribe | Archives
    • Website Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!

    Item Reviewed: ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Feb. 25, 2017 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Scoreboard
    Scroll to Top