Top

  • News Ticker

    February 11, 2017

    ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Feb. 11, 2017

    Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...



    Submit | Subscribe | Archives 







    University Men's Game Results


     
    Victoria 86 Winnipeg 78 [Friday Result]
    Manitoba 71 Mount Royal 68
    Victoria 79 Winnipeg 78


    More scores at cis-sic.ca     Watch live Canada West games online...

    Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca   and wesmen.ca






    University Women's Game Results

     


    Mount Royal 79 Manitoba 69
    Winnipeg 80 Victoria 69


    More scores at cis-sic.ca      Watch live Canada West games online...

    Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca   and wesmen.ca





    MCAC College Men's Game Results


    Canadian Mennonite University 88 Providence University College 70 [MCAC Semi-Final]
    Red River College 89 University of Winnipeg College 50 [MCAC Semi-Final]


    More at mcacathletics.ca






    MCAC College Women's Game Results


    Canadian Mennonite University 96 University of Winnipeg College 27 [MCAC Semi-Final]
    Red River College 57 Providence University College 40 [MCAC Semi-Final]


    More at mcacathletics.ca






    Varsity Boy's Game Results


    Nick Laping Memorial Tournament

    St. Paul's 102 Kelvin 67 [Championship Final]
    Kildonan East 82 MBCI 66 [3rd Place Game]
    Daniel McIntyre 87 Tec Voc 76 [Consolation Final]
    Glenlawn 58 Shaftesbury 55 [7th Place Game]


    Luther Invitational Tournament [Regina]

    Sisler 108 Raymond 105 [Championship Final]
    Garden City 84 Kelowna 61 [Consolation Final]


    Tri-Prov Tournament [Edmonton]

    Lethbridge 82 Fort Richmond 70 [3rd Place Game]


    Ste. Anne Tournament

    Ste. Anne 75 Edward Schreyer 52 [3rd Place Game]
    Steinbach Regional 81 Louis Riel 55 [Consolation Final]
    Leo Remillard 45 Springfield 40 [7th Place Game]


    Redhawks Invitational [Calgary]

    Dakota 79 Lloydminster 52 [Consolation Final]
    Dakota 81 Forest Lawn (Calgary) 71 [Consolation Semi-Final]


    Mac Attack Tournament

    WPC 82 Nelson Mac 34 [Consolation Semi-Final]
    Churchill 68 Sanford 49 [Consolation Semi-Final]
    U of W Collegiate 75 Hapnot 39 [Semi-Final]
    Linden Christian 76 Gray Academy 68 [Semi-Final]
    Sanford 74 Nelson Mac 63 [7th Place Game]
    Churchill 91 WPC 70 [Consolation Final]
    Gray Academy 58 Hapnot 51 [3rd Place Game]
    U of W Collegiate 79 Linden Christian 61 [Championship Final]


    Gordon Bell Tournament

    Gordon Bell 69 Murdoch MacKay 56 [Quarter-Final]
    Elmwood 80 Transcona 73 [Quarter-Final]
    Gordon Bell 84 Otter Nelson 46 [Semi-Final]
    Elmwood 62 West Kildonan 52 [Semi-Final]
    Gordon Bell 70 Elmwood 61 [Championship Final]
    Murdoch MacKay 73 West Kildonan 67 [3rd Place Game]


    Roseau Valley Winter Classic

    Wild Wolves 58 Rosenort 50 [3rd Place Game]
    Landmark 63 St. Paul's College 54 [5th Place Game]


    St. Boniface Centurion Classic

    Steinbach Christian 67 Springs Christian 60 [Championship Final]
    W.C. Miller 47 Grant Park 43 [3rd Place Game]
    St. Maurice 62 St. Boniface 38 [Consolation Final]
    Green Valley 56 Minegoziibe 31 [7th Place Game]


    Dufferin Christian Invitational

    Morden 71 Gabrielle Roy 46 [Championship Final]
    Morris 73 Elm Creek 56 [3rd Place Game]
    Treherne 74 Immanuel Christian 53 [Consolation Final]
    Dufferin Christian 61 Calvin Christian 17 [7th Place Game]


    PCI Classic

    Stonewall 53 Beliveau 43 [7th Place Game]


    Big Cat Classic

    Niverville 67 Neepawa 66 [Championship Final]
    Dauphin 54 Virden 29 [3rd Place Game]
    Helen Betty Osborne 62 Westpark 36 [Consolation Final]
    Glenboro 52 Major Pratt 32 [7th Place Game]


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Varsity Girl's Game Results


    Tri-Prov Tournament [Edmonton]

    Oak Park 79 Harry Ainley 61 [3rd Place Game]


    Luther Invitational Tournament [Regina]

    Lumsden 57 Sisler 54 [Championship Final]


    Redhawk Invitational [Calgary]


    Bishop Carroll 75 Dakota 44 [3rd Place Game]


    Ste. Anne Tournament

    St. James 44 Ste. Anne 31 [3rd Place Game]
    Stonewall 61 Steinbach Regional 41 [Consolation Final]
    Leo Remillard 44 Springfield 19 [7th Place Game]


    T.V.I.T

    Tec Voc 64 Shaftesbury 22 [Championship Final]
    J.H. Bruns 66 Churchill 26 [3rd Place Game]
    Portage 41 St. John's 34 [Consolation Final]
    Windsor Park 40 Jeanne Sauve 35 [7th Place Game]


    Crocus Plains Forbidden Flavours Tournament

    Westwood 85 Crocus Plains 41 (corrected result) [Championship Final]
    Garden Valley 72 River East 43 [3rd Place Game]
    Selkirk 68 St. Mary's 39 [5th Place Game]
    Vincent Massey [Bdn] 57 Kelvin 23 [7th Place Game]


    Roseau Valley Winter Classic

    Roseau Valley 61 Shevchenko 59 [Championship Final]
    Rosenort 45 Wild Wolves 31 [3rd Place Game]
    Beliveua 56 Gabrielle Roy 50 [5th Place Game]


    Carman Tournament

    Morden 54 Carman 23 [Championship Final]
    Westpark 59 Green Valley 27 [3rd Place Game]
    MacGregor 45 Niverville 20 [Consolation Final]
    King's 44 Elm Creek 26 [7th Place Game]


    Hamiota Tournament

    Boissevain 64 Souris 33 [Championship Final]
    Elton 54 Glenboro 39 [3rd Place Game]
    Major Pratt 43 Hamiota 33 [5th Place Game]


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Junior Varsity Boy's Game Results


    DMIT

    Vincent Massey [Wpg] 74 Maples 63 [Championship Final]
    Tec Voc 82 Murdoch MacKay 81 [3rd Place Game]
    Oak Park 93 Daniel McIntyre 77 [Consolation Final]
    St. Maurice 47 St. James 38 [7th Place Game]


    Hapnot Invitational

    Swan Valley 56 Margaret Barbour 47 [Championship Final]
    Creighton 56 Hapnot 40 [3rd Place Game]
    R.D. Parker 63 Dauphin 56 [5th Place Game]


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Junior Varsity Girl's Game Results


    Kildonan East Tournament

    Kildonan East 44 Westwood 16
    Green Valley 47 Tec Voc 25
    Green Valley 32 Shevchenko 16
    Kildonan East 46 Tec Voc 28
    Westwood 35 Shevchenko 29 [3rd Place Game]
    Kildonan East 19 Green Valley 18 [Championship Final]


    Crocus Plains Forbidden Flavours Tournament


    Kelvin 55 Garden Valley 38 [Championship Final]
    John Taylor 60 Neelin 21 [3rd Place Game]
    Vincent Massey [Bdn] 50 Crocus Plains 12 [5th Place Game]
    Selkirk 48 Crocus Plains [9s] 18 [7th Place Game]


    Celtic Classic

    Linden Christian 36 Lorette 32 [Championship Final]
    St. Norbert 34 Westgate 32 [3rd Place Game]
    Sanford 30 Elmwood 22 [Consolation Final]
    Windsor Park 35 Ste. Anne 22 [7th Place Game]


    MacGregor Invitational

    Carman 47 Ste. Rose 20 [Consolation Final]
    Carberry 30 Treherne 25 [7th Place Game]


    Hapnot Invitational


    R.D. Parker 63 Swan Valley 30 [Championship Final]
    Helen Betty Osborne 47 [3rd Place Game]
    Margaret Barbour 36 Creighton 32 [5th Place Game]


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net



    Submit | Subscribe | Archives
    • Website Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!

    Item Reviewed: ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Feb. 11, 2017 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Scoreboard
    Scroll to Top