Top

  • News Ticker

    December 17, 2016

    ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Dec 17, 2016

    Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...



    Submit | Subscribe | Archives 







    Varsity Boy's Game Results


    Brandon Sun Spartans Invitational

    JH Bruns 66 Killarney 39
    Swan Valley 65 Beaver Brae 35
    Sanford 72 Crocus Plains 72
    Yorkton 53 Stonewall 43
    Steinbach 72 Steinbach Christian 50
    Neelin 71 RD Parker 49
    Yorkton 78 Vincent Massey Bdn 73
    St. John's Ravenscourt 88 Selkirk 73
    Miles Mac 69 River East 49
    MBCI 65 Bedford Road 51
    Fort Richmond 75 Glenlawn 56
    Garden City 95 Dakota 92
    Maples 107 St. John's HS 102
    Oak Park 90 Kelvin 64
    Kildonan East 79 Sheldon Williams 58
    Killarney  87 Beaver Brae 63
    Vincent Massey Bdn 58 RD Parker 57
    Steinbach Christian 71 Selkirk 52
    Vincent Massey Wpg 86 John Taylor 71
    Crocus Plains 55 Stonewall 42
    St John's Ravenscourt 69 Steinbach 65
    Glenlawn 80 Sheldon Williams 60
    River East 75 Bedford Road 53
    Yorkton 70 Sanford 67
    Swan Valley 68 JH Bruns 48
    Fort Richmond 78 Kildonan East 62
    Dakota 106 St. John;s 75
    Garden City 79 Maples 62
    Miles Mac 47 MBCI 46
    Kelvin vs John Taylor - DNP

    Tri Star Division Championship Final
    Neelin 77 Yorkton 75

    Tri Star Division All Stars
    Braden Cancade - Vincent Massey(BDN)
    Matthew Mandziuk - Yorkton Regional
    Jordin Rusnack - Yorkton Regional 
    Lucas Vasconcelos - Neelin
    Dayton Black - Neelin

    MVP Riley Paul - Neelin 

    Victoria Inn Division Championship Final
    Vincent Massey Wpg 85 Oak Park 81

    Victoria Inn Division All Stars
    Wyatt Tait - Oak Park
    Shakur Harris - Oak Park
    Cam MacNeil - Oak Park
    Andreas Dueck - Vincent Massey (Wpg)
    Don Stewart - Vincent Massey (Wpg)

    MVP Kyler Filewich - Vincent Massey (Wpg)

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Varsity Girl's Game Results


    Pembina Trails Bison Classic

    MBCI 45 Kelvin 42 OT
    Selkirk 53 Kildonan East 42
    Crocus Plains 44 Daniel McIntyre 28
    Dakota 58  Sisler 41
    Sturgeon Heights 49 Miles Mac 43 [7th Place] - CORRECTION
    Fort Richmond 50 Garden City 43 [5th Place]
    Glenlawn 60 Westwood 39 [3rd Place]
    Oak Park 59 Vincent Massey 58 [Championship]

    All Star Teams - 1st Team
    Stef Chan- Glenlawn
    Emily Johnson - Oak Park
    Laura Wall - Oak Park
    Taylor Kleysen - Vincent Massey
    Debbie Nkiasi - Vincent Massey

    All Star Teams - 2nd Team
    Emerson Martin - Dakota
    Trisha Kanu - Sturgeon Heights
    Shirliz Apiyo - Fort Richmond
    Czyelle Mas - Garden City
    Megan Cancilla - Westwood

    MVP - Deidre Bartlett - Oak Park

    Steinbach Christian Tournament 

    Shevchenko 57 Morris 42
    Calvin Christian over Warren
    Steinbach Christian 55 Oscar Lathlin 37
    Souris 58 Rosenort 37
    Morris 40 Warren 23 [Third Place]
    Calvin Christian 41 Shevchenko 29 [Championship]

    Grandview Tournament 

    Grandview 91 Gilbert Plains 43
    Gilbert Plains 45 Ste. Rose 36
    Grandview 75 Goose Lake 38
    Major Pratt 43 Goose Lake 41
    Major Pratt 43 Ste. Rose 41

    Glenboro Tournament

    Elton 51 Glenboro 47 OT
    Ross L Gray 58 Boissevain 37
    Morden 57 MacGregor 54
    William Morton 70 Hamiota 29
    MacGregor 57 Hamiota 29 [7th Place]
    Morden 61 William Morton 30 [Conso Final]
    Boissevain 51 Glenboro 32 [3rd Place]
    Ross L Gray 64 Elton 42 [Championship] 

    Westpark Tournament 

    Westpark 59 Elm Creek 14
    Gimli 87 Niverville 16
    Niverville 36 Elm Creek 26 [3rd Place]
    Gimli 69 Westpark 35 [Championship]

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Junior Varsity Boy's Game Results


    Ste. Anne Invitational 


    Louis Riel 70 Ste. Anne 62
    Steinbach Christian 57 Niverville 27
    Springfield 72 Morris 17
    Leo Remillard 65 Gimli 36
    Gimli 57 Morris 38 [7th Place]
    Leo Remillard 58 Springfield 47 [5th Place]
    Ste. Anne 52 Niverville 43 [3rd Place]
    Louis Riel 65 Steinbach Christian 60 [Championship]

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Junior Varsity Girl's Game Results


    Pembina Trails Bison Classic

    Round 3
    Selkirk 35  Teulon 19
    Miles Mac 55 Westwood 27
    Fort Richmond 49 JH Bruns 31
    CJS 56 MBCI 46
    River East 66 Kelvin 40
    Sturgeon Heights  66 Vincent Massey 27
    Oak Park 45 Dakota 38
    Garden City 51 Daniel McIntyre 30

    Round 4
    Teulon 40 Westwood 37
    Selkirk 53 Miles Mac 50
    Fort Richmond 51 CJS 40
    MBCI 63 JH Bruns 40
    Vincent Massey 56 Kelvin 32 [7th Place] 
    Sturgeon Heights 66 River  East 39 [5th Place]
    Daniel McIntyre 46 Dakota 43 [3rd Place]
    Oak Park 66 Garden City 54 [Championship]

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net






    Winnipeg Minor Basketball (WMBA) Game Results


    View all league results to date at wmba.ca  











    WMBA Manitoba Basketball League (MBL) Game Results

    View all league results to date at wmba.ca  




    SUBSCRIBE TO THE SCOREBOARD EMAIL REPORT
    • Website Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!

    Item Reviewed: ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Dec 17, 2016 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Adam Wedlake
    Scroll to Top