Top

  • News Ticker

    December 10, 2016

    ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Dec. 10, 2016

    Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...



    Submit | Subscribe | Archives 






    Varsity Boy's Game Results


    Kelvin 75 U of W Collegiate 44 [Exhibition]


    Reivers Tip Off Tournament

    Sisler 94 Kildonan East 87 [Championship Final]
    Garden Valley 82 St. John's 77 [3rd Place Game]
    St. James 104 Selkirk 46 [Consolation Final]


    Sanford Early-Cat Tournament

    Grant Park 59 Gray Academy 53 [3rd Place Game]
    Faith Academy 67 Leo-Remillard 55 [3rd Place Game]
    Stonewall 67 Northlands Parkway 45 [7th Place Game]


    John Kipe Classic

    Niverville 91 St. Maurice 67 [Championship Final]
    Neepawa 55 MCI 50 [3rd Place Game]
    Pinawa 69 Warren 30 [Consolation Final]
    Green Valley 66 St. Paul's College 50 [7th Place Game]


    Barons Tournament

    U of W Collegiate 56 Ste. Anne 44 [Championship Final]
    Edward Schreyer 78 Landmark 31 [3rd Place Game]
    Springfield 59 Lac du Bonnet 57 [Consolation Final]
    St. Boniface 56 Baldur 41 [7th Place Game]


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Varsity Girl's Game Results


    Raiders Classic

    Oak Park 53 Sisler 43 [Championship Final]
    Glenlawn 52 Fort Richmond 40 [3rd Place Game]
    Dakota 45 Garden City 35 [Consolation Final]
    Sturgeon 62 Maples 25 [7th Place Game]

    Tournament All-Stars:


    Emerson Martin - Dakota
    Stef Chan - Glenlawn
    Raizel Guinto - Sisler
    Patricia Rodriguez - Sisler
    Emily Johnson - Oak Park

    MVP:

    Deidre Bartlett - Oak Park


    Rick Symonds Tournament

    U of W Collegiate 67 Kelvin 27 [Championship Final]
    Churchill 35 St. Boniface 33 [3rd Place Game]
    Elmwood 41 Goose Lake 32 [Consolation Final]
    St. John's 64 Transcona 51 [7th Place Game]


    Crocus Plains Early Bird Tournament

    Crocus Plains 51 Grandview 37 [A-Side Semi-Final]
    Swan Valley 77 Vincent Massey [Bdn] 63 [A-Side Semi-Final]
    Crocus Plains 71 Swan Valley 61 [A-Side Final]
    Vincent Massey 83 Grandview 48 [A-Side 3rd Place Game]
    Souris 51 Neelin 32 [B-Side Semi-Final]
    Garden Valley 69 Elton 40 [B-Side Semi-Final]
    Garden Valley 70 Souris 27 [B-Side Final]
    Elton 56 Neelin 44 [B-Side 3rd Place Game]
    Hamiota defeated Crocus JV [C-Side Semi-Final]
    Boissevain defeated Neepawa [C-Side Semi-Final]
    Boissevain defeated Hamiota [C-Side Final]
    Neepawa 93 Crocus JV 15 [C-Side 3rd Place Game]


    Celtic Classic

    Linden Christian 67 Westgate 35 [Championship Final]
    St. Norbert 47 Beliveau 22 [3rd Place Game]
    Ste. Anne 37 Lorette 25 [Consolation Final]
    Windsor Park 47 Sanford 22 [7th Place Game]


    Bronco Invitational

    Miles Mac 69 St. Mary's 43 [Championship Final]
    J.H. Bruns 54 Oscar Lathin 19 [3rd Place Game]
    Louis Riel 32 Steinbach Regional [5th Place Game]


    Carberry Tournament

    Major Pratt 41 Carberry 21
    Prairie Mountain 31 Ste. Rose 26


    PCI Tournament

    Westpark 60 MacGregor 36
    MacGregor 46 Northlands Parkway 37
    Portage 45 Westpark 30
    Portage 48 MacGregor 29
    Portage 42 Stonewall 32
    Portage 68 Northlands Parkway 45
    Stonewall 46 Westpark 29
    Stonewall 49 MacGregor 48
    Stonewall 47 Northlands Parkway 40
    Northlands Parkway 49 Westpark 31


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Junior Varsity Boy's Game Results


    Wesmen Classic

    Vincent Massey 69 Miles Mac 33
    St. Paul’s 99 West Kildonan 27
    Glenlawn 58 Oak Park 47
    Sisler 68 Dakota 60
    Fort Richmond 63 St. Johns 55
    Sturgeon Heights 89 Daniel McIntyre 56
    Garden City 87 Gordon Bell 38
    Kelvin 96 John Taylor 82
    Dakota 80 West Kildonan 35
    Oak Park 56 Miles Mac 50
    St. John’s 90 Gordon Bell 58
    John Taylor 62 Daniel Mac 51
    Vincent Massey 60 Glenlawn 25
    St. Paul’s 69 Sisler 53
    Garden City 63 Fort Richmond 26
    Kelvin 78 Sturgeon Heights 64
    St. John’s 76 Oak Park 58
    John Taylor 75 Dakota 65
    Miles Mac 76 Gordon Bell 56
    Daniel Mac 88 West Kildonan 50
    Fort Richmond 63 Glenlawn 57 [3rd Place Red & Black Divisions]
    Sturgeon Heights 74 Sisler 63 [3rd Place Red & Black Divisions]
    Garden City 70 Vincent Massey 67 [Finals Red & Black Divisions]
    Kelvin 72 St. Paul’s 57 [Finals Red & Black Divisions]

    *Garden City and Kelvin advance to JV Championship - Tuesday, Dec 27 at 7:30 p.m.


    Transcona Invitational

    J.H. Bruns 65 Windsor Park 64 [Championship Final]
    Murdoch MacKay 76 Transcona 40 [3rd Place Game]
    Elmwood 59 Churchill 55 [5th Place Game]
    Louis Riel 75 Lorette 30 [7th Place Game]


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Junior Varsity Girl's Game Results


    Tec Voc Tournament

    John Taylor 42 Kelvin 40
    John Taylor 52 Tec Voc 28
    Kelvin 60 Tec Voc 16
    U of W Collegiate 39 John Taylor 37
    U of W Collegiate 41 Kelvin 32
    U of W Collegiate 51 Jeanne Sauve 44
    U of W Collegiate 64 Tec Voc 33
    Jeanne Sauve 54 John Taylor 40
    Jeanne Sauve 70 Kelvin 67
    Jeanne Sauve 52 Tec Voc 25


    Transcona Invitational

    Transcona 42 Murdoch MacKay 12 [Championship Final]
    Louis Riel 84 Churchill 23 [3rd Place Game]
    Westgate 37 Pierre Elliot Trudeau 26 [Consolation Final]
    Windsor Park 39 Elmwood 34 [7th Place Game]


    Steinbach Christian Tournament

    Calvin Christian 46 Steinbach Regional 20 [Consolation Final]
    Ste. Anne 26 Oscar Lathin 12 [7th Place Game]


    PCI Tournament

    Henry G. Izatt 58 Vincent Massey [Bdn] 32 [Championship Final]
    Portage 27 Stonewall 21 [3rd Place Game]
    Garden Valley 70 Northlands Parkway 18 [5th Place Game]


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net





    SUBSCRIBE TO THE SCOREBOARD EMAIL REPORT
    • Website Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!

    Item Reviewed: ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Dec. 10, 2016 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Scoreboard
    Scroll to Top