Top

  • News Ticker

    February 5, 2016

    ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Feb. 5, 2015

    Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...



    Submit | Subscribe | Archives 







    University Men's Game Results


    Manitoba 79 Winnipeg 65
    Saskatchewan 77 Brandon 76


    More scores at cis-sic.ca     Watch live CIS webcast games...

    Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca   and wesmen.ca




    University Women's Game Results


    Winnipeg 69 Manitoba 64
    Saskatchewan 79 Brandon 44


    More scores at cis-sic.ca     Watch live CIS webcast games...

    Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca   and wesmen.ca





    MCAC College Men's Game Results


    Canadian Mennonite University 86 Red River 84


    More at mcacathletics.ca






    MCAC College Women's Game Results


    Red River 58 Canadian Mennonite University 40

    More at mcacathletics.ca






    Varsity Boy's Game Results


    Nick Laping Memorial Tournament

    Kildonan East 69 Glenlawn 51 [Consolation Semi-Final]
    River East 79 MBCI 67 [Consolation Semi-Final]
    St. Paul's 67 Dakota 46 [Semi-Final]
    Garden City 92 Fort Richmond 47 [Semi-Final]


    Hoops For Hope Tournament

    Swan Valley 73 R.D. Parker 70
    Linden Christian 66 Sanford 48


    Carman Tournament

    Carman 71 Rosenort 33 [Quarter-Final]
    Shevchenko 55 MacGregor 50 [Quarter-Final]
    Elm Creek 70 Treherne 68 [Quarter-Final]
    Dufferin Christian 59 W.C. Miller 28 [Quarter-Final]
    MacGregor 59 Rosenort 49 [Consolation Semi-Final]


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Varsity Girl's Game Results


    Campbell Invitational Tournament [Regina]

    Sisler 69 Riffel 39


    Crocus Plains Forbidden Flavours Java Jam


    Dakota 63 Neepawa 45 [Semi-Final]
    Kildonan East 62 Sturgeon Heights 49 [Semi-Final]
    Crocus Plains 50 John Taylor 38 [Consolation Semi-Final]
    St. Mary's 66 Lord Selkirk 61 [Consolation Semi-Final]
    River East 61 Kelvin 49 [C-Side Semi-Final]
    Vincent Massey [Bdn] 41 Garden Valley 34 [C-Side Semi-Final]


    Sanford Tournament

    Sanford 52 Churhill 23 [Quarter-Final]
    U of W Collegiate 79 Westgate 53 [Quarter-Final]
    Virden 87 Windsor Park 27 [Quarter-Final]
    Steinbach Regional 45 St.Norbert 22 [Quarter-Final]


    Hoops For Hope Tournament

    Portage 65 Tec Voc 43
    Linden Christian 61 Shaftesbury 34


    MacGregor Invitational

    MacGregor 52 Westpark 37 [Quarter-Final]
    Warren 62 Treherne 35 [Quarter-Final]
    Carman 54 Carberry 10 [Quarter-Final]
    Oscar Lathin 34 Major Pratt 22 [Quarter-Final]
    Warren 57 MacGregor [Semi-Final]
    Westpark 41 Treherne 38 [Consolation Semi-Final]


    Transcona Invitational Classic

    Hapnot 56 Murdoch MacKay 18 [Quarter-Final]
    Faith Academy 74 Swan Valley 55 [Quarter-Final]
    J.H. Bruns 49 Transcona 16 [Quarter-Final]
    Lorette 58 Edward Schreyer 24 [Quarter-Final]


    Ste. Anne Invitational

    Ste. Anne 45 Green Valley 34 [Quarter-Final]
    Shevchenko 60 Teulon 41 [Quarter-Final]
    Margaret Barbour 39 Niverville 30 [Quarter-Final]


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Junior Varsity Boy's Game Results


    Nick Laping Memorial Tournament

    St. Paul's 81 River East 38 [Quarter-Final]
    Kildonan East 60 Kelvin 59 [Quarter-Final]
    Dakota 72 Miles Mac 57 [Quarter-Final]
    Garden City defeated Neelin [Quarter-Final]


    Rochdale Invitational Tournament [Regina]

    Sisler 81 Leboldus 72


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Junior Varsity Girl's Game Results


    Rochdale Invitational Tournament [Regina]

    Sisler 47 Sturgeon Heights 40


    Crocus Plains Forbidden Flavours Java Jam

    Garden Valley 72 Crocus Plains 20
    Garden Valley 75 John Taylor 49
    Kelvin 75 Crocus Plains 15
    Kelvin 46 John Taylor 15
    Lord Selkirk 38 Vincent Massey [Bdn] 35
    Lord Selkirk 44 Virden 22
    St. Mary's 57 Vincent Massey [Bdn] 23
    St. Mary's 58 Virden 33
    Vincent Massey [Bdn] 66 Virden 35


    Falcon Invitational

    Ste. Anne 46 Gimli 38
    Warren 45 Ste. Anne 27
    Leo Remillard 29 Immanuel Christian 22 [Semi-Final]
    Westgate 54 Niverville 24 [Semi-Final]


    DRCSS Tournament

    R.D. Parker 51 Goose Lake 18 [Quarter-Final]
    Grandview 30 Ste. Rose 12 [Quarter-Final]
    Swan Valley 40 Dauphin 27 [Quarter-Final]
    Hapnot 40 Killarney 38 [Quarter-Final]
    Killarney 65 Dauphin 58 [Consolation Semi-Final]


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    SUBSCRIBE TO THE SCOREBOARD EMAIL REPORT
    • Website Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!

    Item Reviewed: ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Feb. 5, 2015 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Scoreboard
    Scroll to Top