Top

  • News Ticker

    February 20, 2016

    ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Feb. 20, 2016

    Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...



    Submit | Subscribe | Archives 







    University Men's Game Results


    UBC 99 Winnipeg 52 [Friday Result]
    Victoria 68 Brandon 55 [Friday Result]
    UBC 79 Winnipeg 67
    Victoria vs. Brandon [Late]


    More scores at cis-sic.ca     Watch live CIS webcast games...

    Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca   and wesmen.ca




    University Women's Game Results


    Victoria 70 Brandon 65
    UBC 86 Winnipeg 38


    More scores at cis-sic.ca     Watch live CIS webcast games...

    Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca   and wesmen.ca





    MCAC College Men's Game Results


    Red River College 65 University of Winnipeg College 61 [Semi-Final]
    Canadian Mennonite University 67 Providence University College 66 [Semi-Final]


    More at mcacathletics.ca






    MCAC College Women's Game Results


    Red River College 58  Providence University College 45 [Semi-Final]
    Canadian Mennonite University 67 University of Winnipeg College 22 [Semi-Final]


    More at mcacathletics.ca






    Varsity Boy's Game Results


    North South Showdown

    John Taylor 91 Oak Park 76 [Championship Final]
    Sisler 100 Maples 71 [3rd Place Game]


    Centurion Classic

    Killarney 60 Springfield 41 [Championship Final]
    St. Maurice 43 Southeast 42 [3rd Place Game]
    St. Boniface 64 Elm Creek 36 [Consolation Final]


    Nighthawk Invitational

    Ross L. Gray 99 Northlands Parkway 49 [Championship Final]
    Carman 58 Steinbach Regional 42 [3rd Place Game]
    Sanford 74 Rosenort 48 [Consolation Final]
    Gimli 44 W.C. Miller 29 [7th Place Game]


    7th Annual Big Cat Classic

    Neepawa 72 Niverville 67 [Championship Final]
    Helen Betty Osborne 68 Virden 53 [3rd Place Game]
    Elton 81 Major Pratt 44 [5th Place Game]


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Varsity Girl's Game Results


    North South Showdown

    Sisler 74 Oak Park 50 [Championship Final]
    Daniel McIntyre 62 Tec Voc 59 [3rd Place Game]


    Gordon Bell Tournament

    Gordon Bell 55 Louis Riel 54 [Championship Final]
    Linden Christian 60 Lorette 49 [3rd Place Game]
    Calvin Christian 45 Ross L. Gray 40 [Consolation Final]


    Morris Tournament
    Morris 69 Immanuel Christian 55 [3rd Place Game]
    Ste. Anne 52 Roseau Valley 27 [Consolation Final]
    Roseau Valley 54 Niverville 19 [7th Place Game]


    Elton Tournament

    Souris 74 Neepawa 61 [Championship Final]
    Elton 71 Grandview 69 [3rd Place Game]
    Hamiota defeated Glenboro [Consolation Final]
    Carman defeated Warren [7th Place Game]


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Junior Varsity Boy's Game Results


    Buckeye Classic

    Sisler 56 Dakota33 [Championship Final]
    Vincent Massey 63 Miles Mac 59 [3rd Place Game]
    Murdoch MacKay 58 Nelson Mclntyre 31 [Consolation Final]
    Churchill 42 U of W Collegiate 38 [7th Place Game]


    Scorpion Classic

    Sanford defeated St. Norbert [Championship Final]
    Windsor Park defeated Westgate [3rd Place Game]
    Linden Christian defeated Transcona [Consolation Final]
    Ste. Anne defeated Lorette [7th Place Game]


    Sabre City Tournament

    Garden Valley 79 Glenlawn 71 [Championship Final]
    Niverville 96 Lord Selkirk 46 [3rd Place Game]
    Steinbach Regional 84 J.H. Bruns 51 [Consolation Final]


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Junior Varsity Girl's Game Results


    Reiver Invitational

    Daniel McIntyre 43 Kildonan East 29 [Championship Final]
    Westwood 49 J.H. Bruns 29 [3rd Place Game]
    St. Norbert 48 Edward Schreyer 17 [Consolation Final]
    Elmwood 44 Murdoch MacKay 33 [7th Place Game]


    Sabre City Tournament

    Fort Richmond 46 Glenlawn 38 [Championship Final]
    Garden Valley 65 Steinbach Regional 34 [3rd Place Game]
    Westgate 62 St. John's Ravenscourt 52 [Consolation Final]


    Crocus Plains Invitational

    Virden 53 Vincent Massey Freshman 26
    Weyburn 55 Souris 23 [3rd Place Game]
    MacGregor 55 Neelin 18 [Consolation Final]
    Crocus Plains JV 51 Crocus Plains Freshman 15 [7th Place Game]


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    SUBSCRIBE TO THE SCOREBOARD EMAIL REPORT
    • Website Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!

    Item Reviewed: ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Feb. 20, 2016 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Scoreboard
    Scroll to Top