Top

  • News Ticker

    February 13, 2016

    ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Feb. 13, 2016

    Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...



    Submit | Subscribe | Archives 







    University Men's Game Results


    Manitoba 101 Trinity Western 67 [Friday Result]
    Winnipeg 79 Lethbridge 70
    UBC 84 Brandon 68
    Trinity Western vs. Manitoba [LATE]


    More scores at cis-sic.ca     Watch live CIS webcast games...

    Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca   and wesmen.ca




    University Women's Game Results


    Trinity Western 80 Manitoba 62 [Friday Result]
    Winnipeg 70 Lethbridge 46
    UBC 72 Brandon 60
    Trinity Western 55 Manitoba 48


    More scores at cis-sic.ca     Watch live CIS webcast games...

    Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca   and wesmen.ca





    MCAC College Men's Game Results


    Providence University College 69 Canadian Mennonite University 47


    More at mcacathletics.ca






    MCAC College Women's Game Results


    Canadian Mennonite University 62 Providence University College 45

    More at mcacathletics.ca






    Varsity Boy's Game Results


    St. Vital Invitational

    Garden City 75 Vincent Massey [Wpg] 66 [Championship Final]
    St. Paul's 66 Dakota 65 [3rd Place Game]
    MBCI 52 Tec Voc 42 [Consolation Final]
    Glenlawn 64 Miles Macdonell 54 [7th Place Game]

    MVP:

    Trezon Morcilla (Garden City)

    All-Star:

    Marcel Arruda-Welch (Garden City)
    Bryden Bukich (Vincent Massey)
    Tim Guillou (Vincent Massey)
    Ryan Johnson (St. Paul's)
    Matt Klysh (Dakota)


    Mac Attack

    Linden Christian 80 Sanford 58 [Consolation Semi-Final]
    U of W Collegiate 58 Gray Academy 52 [Consolation Semi-Final]
    Nelson Mac 67 Churchill 62 [Semi-Final]
    Garden Valley 65 Hapnot 56 [Semi-Final]
    Gray Academy 78 Sanford 45 [7th Place Game]
    Linden Christian 68 U of W Collegiate 49 [Consolation Final]
    Hapnot 82 Churchill 76 [3rd Place Game]
    Garden Valley 105 Nelson Mac 47 [Championship Final]


    Winter Classic [Roseau Valley]

    Roseau Valley 74 Shevchenko 46 [Championship Final]
    Wild Wolves 48 Immanuel Christian 41 [3rd Place Game]
    Springs Christian 55 Green Valley 46 [5th Place Game]


    PCI Classic

    Portage 78 Steinbach Christian 41 [Championship Final]
    Vincent Massey [Bdn] 67 Leo Remillard 61 [3rd Place Game]
    Margaret Barbour 78 Stonewall 77 [Consolation Final]


    Killarney Shoot-Out

    Killarney 67 Warren 64 [Championship Final]
    Prairie Mountain 67 MCI 48 [3rd Place Game]
    Goose Lake 55 Baldur 32 [Consolation Final]
    Souris 73 Major Pratt 39 [7th Place Game]


    Gordon Bell Invitational

    West Kildonan 74 Gordon Bell 66 [Championship Final]
    Lorette 67 St. Norbert 62 [3rd Place Game]
    Elmwood 73 Gordon Bell JV 37 [Consolation Final]
    Lord Selkirk 67 St. Laurent 62 [7th Place Game]


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Varsity Girl's Game Results


    Tri-Prov Tournament

    Oak Park 64 Westwood 51 [Championship Final]

    Tournament MVP:

    Deidre Bartlett - Oak Park

    All-Star:

    Jessica Dyck - Oak Park
    Megan Carcilla - Westwood


    Buckeye Classic

    Kildonan East 45 J.H. Bruns 26 [7th Place Game]
    Glenlawn 71 Fort Richmond 21 [Consolation Final]
    Vincent Massey [Wpg]82 Garden City 70 [Third Place Game]
    Sisler 84 Miles Macdonell 38 [Championship Final]


    Dauphin Tournament

    Dauphin 60 Ste. Rose 38 [Championship Final]
    Oscar Lathin 60 Cranberry Portage 34 [3rd Place Game]
    Norway House 58 Cranberry Portage Jr. 26 [5th Place Game]


    Winter Classic [Roseau Valley]
    Killarney 46 Roseau Valley 39 [3rd Place Game]
    Wild Wolves 51 Green Valley 35 [5th Place Game]


    Windsor Park Tournament

    St. Norbert 55 Sanford 33 [Championship Final]
    Steinbach Regional 58 St. James 42 [3rd Place Game]
    Garden Valley 51 Windsor Park 26 [Consolation Final]
    Edward Schreyer 62 Nelson Mac 15 [7th Place Game]


    Hamiota Tournament


    Souris 52 Hamiota 34 [Championship Final]
    Grandview 54 Elton 42 [3rd Place Game]
    Boissevain 53 Glenboro 32 [Consolation Final]
    Gilbert Plains 57 Major Pratt 24 [7th Place Game]


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Junior Varsity Boy's Game Results


    HCI Invitational

    R.D. Parker 62 Helen Betty Osborne 47 [Championship Final]
    Margaret Barbour 44 Hapnot 28 [3rd Place Game]


    PCI Classic

    Morden 58 PCI 9's 46 [3rd Place Game]
    Shaftesbury 69 Westpark 46 [Consolation Final]
    Swan Valley 60 Calvin Christian 25 [7th Place Game]


    Carman Tournament

    Gimli 68 Carman 38 [Championship Final]
    Sanford 60 Northlands Parkway 48 [3rd Place Game]
    MacGregor 69 Niverville 40 [Consolation Final]
    Steinbach Regional 75 Morris 51 [7th Place Game]


    DMCI Classic

    Daniel McIntyre defeaterd Grant Park [Championship Final]
    Windsor Park defeated Daniel McIntyre '2' [Consolation Final]


    Reiver Invitational

    Kildonan East 76 Westwood 36 [Quarter-Final]
    River East 67 Steinbach Regional 63 [Quarter-Final]
    Fort Richmond 61 Louis Riel 23 [Quarter-Final]
    Steinbach Christian 55 St. James 39 [Quarter-Final]
    Steinbach Regional 78 Westwood 47 [Consolation Semi-Final]
    Louis Riel 54 St. James 26 [Consolation Semi-Final]
    Kildonan East 58 River East 57 [Semi-Final]
    Fort Richmond 80 Steinbach Christian 23 [Semi-Final]
    Westwood 77 St. James 33 [7th Place Game]
    Steinbach Regional 59 Louis Riel 36 [Consolation Final]
    River East 92 Steinbach Christian 34 [3rd Place Game]
    Kildonan East 90 Fort Richmond 74 [Championship Final]


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Junior Varsity Girl's Game Results


    Royal Rumble

    Vincent Massey [Wpg] 58 Garden City 38 [Championship Final]
    Lord Selkirk 52 Glenlawn 39 [3rd Place Game]
    Sisler 42 Kelvin 31 [Consolation Final]
    Sturgeon Heights 45 River East 42 [7th Place Game]


    Nighthawk Invitational

    Northlands Parkway 42 Dauphin 33 [Championship Final]
    Neelin 47 Springs Christian 31 [3rd Place Game]
    W.C. Miller 74 Tec Voc 50 [Consolation Final]
    Prairie Mountain 51 Major Pratt 8 [7th Place Game]


    MacGregor Invitational

    Virden 40 Warren 37 [Championship Final]
    Westpark 52 Crocus Plains 17 [3rd Place Game]
    Portage 55 MacGregor 21 [Consolation Final]
    Carman 48 Carberry 6 [7th Place Game]


    HCI Invitational


    R.D. Parker 52 Swan Valley 24 [Championship Final]
    Helen Betty Osborne 37 Creighton 22 [3rd Place Game]
    Hapnot 52 Margaret Barbour 25 [5th Place Game]
    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    SUBSCRIBE TO THE SCOREBOARD EMAIL REPORT
    • Website Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!

    Item Reviewed: ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Feb. 13, 2016 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Scoreboard
    Scroll to Top