Top

  • News Ticker

    January 23, 2016

    ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Jan. 23, 2016

    Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...



    Submit | Subscribe | Archives 







    University Men's Game Results


    Winnipeg 77 Victoria 64
    Manitoba 102 Lethbridge 94
    Alberta 68 Brandon 54

    More scores at cis-sic.ca     Watch live CIS webcast games...

    Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca   and wesmen.ca




    University Women's Game Results


    Winnipeg 71 Victoria 50  
    Manitoba 76 Lethbridge 65 
    Alberta 59 Brandon 44

    More scores at cis-sic.ca     Watch live CIS webcast games...

    Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca   and wesmen.ca





    MCAC College Men's Game Results


    Red River College 92 Canadian Mennonite University 62


    More at mcacathletics.ca






    MCAC College Women's Game Results


    Canadian Mennonite University 65 Red River College 62

    More at mcacathletics.ca






    Varsity Boy's Game Results


    Neelin Invitational

    Neelin 56 Dauphin 51 
    Crocus Plains 83 Glenboro 59
    Swan Valley 65 Vincent Massey [Bdn] 57
    Gelnboro 61 Neelin 46 
    Dauphin 67 Vincent Massey [Bdn] 54
    Swan Valley 69 Crocus Plains 62 


    Windsor Park Tournament

    Steinbach 87 Nelson McIntyre 49 [Championship Final]
    Windosr Park 85 Linden Christian 60 [3rd Place Game]
    Lorette defeated Transcona [Consolation Final]
    St. Norbert defeated Springs Christian [7th Place Game]


    R.D. Parker Pre-Zone Tournament

    R.D. Parker 76 Hapnot 65
    R.D. Parker 58 Otter Nelson 48
    Hapnot 85 Helen Betty Osborne 42
    Margaret Barbour 69 Otter Nelson 62


    Ste. Anne Invitational

    Ross L. Gray 66 Niverville 49 [Championship Final]
    Steinbach Christian 63 Ste. Anne 54 [3rd Place Game]
    Killarney defeated Warren [Consolation Final]
    MacGregor 66 Boissevain 46 [7th Place Game]

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Varsity Girl's Game Results


    Neelin Invitational

    Souris 73 Vincent Massey [Bdn] 49 [3rd Place Game]
    Grandview defeated Hamiota [Consolation Final]
    Boissevain 54 Swan Valley 36 [7th Place Game]


    Royal Rumble

    Tec Voc 56 St. Mary's 45
    Lord Selkirk 53 Sturgeon Heights 39
    Maples 67 River East 55 [5th Place Game]


    R.D. Parker Pre-Zone Tournament

    Helen Betty 51 Otter Nelson 42
    Hapnot 56 Margaret Barbour 20
    Hapnot 47 Otter Nelson 35
    R.D. Parker Helen Betty Osborne 10
    R.D. Parker 103 Margaret Barbour 17


    Warren Tournament

    Warren 50 Stonewall 39 [Championship Final]
    Ste. Anne 43 Roseau Valley 19 [3rd Place Game]
    W.C. Miller defeated Springfield [Consolation Final]
    Teulon 58 Niverille 32 [7th Place Game]


    Carman Tournament

    Carman 55 Morris 30 [Championship Final]
    Rosenort 49 Morden 28 [3rd Place Game]
    MCI defeated Westpark [Consolation Final]
    Treherne 45 MacGregor 22 [7th Place Game]

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Junior Varsity Boy's Game Results


    MacGregor Invitational

    Crocus Plains 42 Prairie Mountain 41 [Championship Final]
    Carman 63 Warren 54 [3rd Place Game]
    Garden Valley 61 Carberry 32 [7th Place Game]


    Stonewall Tournament

    Garden Valley 64 Sanford 44 [Championship Final]
    Gimli 49 Springfield 34 [3rd Place Game]
    Steinbach Christian 55 Stonewall 39 [5th Place Game]

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Junior Varsity Girl's Game Results


    St. Mary's Invitational

    St. Mary's defeated Oak Park [Championship Final]
    Shaftesbury defeated Kelvin [3rd Place Game]
    Dakota defeated J.H. Bruns [Consolation Final]
    Miles Mac defeated Jeanne Sauve [7th Place Game]


    Gimli Tournament

    Gimli 48 Steinbach Regional 26 [Championship Final]
    Swan Valley 48 Roblin 28 [3rd Place Game]
    Leo Remillard 34 Beausejour 29 [5th Place Game]


    Steinbach Christian Tournament

    Shevchenko 26 Calvin Christian 25 [Championship Final]
    Springs Christian 20 Green Valley 18 [3rd Place Game]
    Kildonan East defeated Warren [Consolation Final]
    Northlands Parkway 42 Steinbach Christian 12 [7th Place Game]

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net






    Junior High / Middle School Senior Boy's Game Results


    Garden City Tournament

    Garden City 57 Isaac Newton 28 [Quarter-Final]
    Maples 50 Kelvin 44 [Quarter-Final]
    Jr. Bisons 2002's 51 Andrew Mynarski 40 [Quarter-Final]
    Arthur A. Leach 53 Munroe 17 [Quarter-Final]

    Junior High Invitational Tournament Information



    SUBSCRIBE TO THE SCOREBOARD EMAIL REPORT
    • Website Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!

    Item Reviewed: ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Jan. 23, 2016 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Scoreboard
    Scroll to Top