Top

  • News Ticker

    December 11, 2015

    ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Dec. 11, 2015

    Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...



    Submit | Subscribe | Archives 






    Varsity Boy's Game Results


    Brandon Sun Spartan Invitational 

    Vincent Massey [Bdn] 63 J.H. Bruns 57 [Exhibition]
    Kildonan East 82 Neelin 46 [Exhibition]
    Glenlawn 87 Westwood 52 [Pool A]
    Garden City 68 Glenlawn 46 [Pool A]
    Garden City 86 Fort Richmond 49 [Pool A]
    Fort Richmond 74 Westwood 43 [Pool A]
    Oak Park 87 St. John's-Ravenscourt 60 [Pool B]
    Oak Park 91 MBCI 48 [Pool B]
    St. John's-Ravenscourt 71 River East 57 [Pool B]
    River East 71 MBCI 64 [Pool B]
    Vincent Massey [Wpg] 99 Miles Macdonell 48 [Pool C]
    Dakota 72 Vincent Massey [Wpg] 70 [Pool C]
    Maples 99 Miles Macdonell 49 [Pool C]
    Dakota 65 Maples 59 [Pool C]
    Kelvin 79 Kildonan-East 76 [2 OT] [Pool D]
    Kelvin 55 J.H. Bruns 38 [Pool D]
    Neelin 56 R.D. Parker 53 [Pool E]
    Glenboro 68 Neelin 62 [Pool E]
    Glenboro 70 Vincent Massey [Bdn] JV 42 [Pool E]
    R.D. Parker 70 Vincent Massey [Bdn] JV 57 [Pool E]
    Crocus Plains 73 Beaver Brae 32 [Pool F]
    Steinbach 62 Beaver Brae 52 [Pool F]
    St. John's 84 Crocus Plains 73 [Pool F]
    St. John's 85 Steinbach 40 [Pool F]
    Lloydminster 92 Killarney 42 [Pool G]
    Lloydminster 78 Neelin JV 35 [Pool G]
    Killarney 69 Sanford 56 [Pool G]
    Neelin JV 83 Sanford 31 [Pool G]
    Garden Valley 85 Stonewall 28 [Pool H]
    Garden Valley 68 Vincent Massey [Bdn] 53 [Pool H]
    Swan Valley 64 Vincent Massey [Bdn] 55 [Pool H]
    Swan Valley 81 Stonewall 46 [Pool H]


    Barons Early-bird Tournament

    Edward Schreyer 66 Springfield 45 [Quarter-Final]
    Steinbach Christian 89 St. Boniface 26 [Quarter-Final]
    Windsor Park 69 U of W Collegiate 57 [Quarter-Final]
    Faith Academy 74 Louis Riel 66 [Quarter-Final]


    John Kipe Classic

    Ste. Anne 100 Green Valley 23 [Quarter-Final]
    Warren 71 St. Maurice 54 [Quarter-Final]
    Niverville 80 Neepawa 45 [Quarter-Final]
    Pinawa 79 MCI 61 [Quarter-Final]

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Varsity Girl's Game Results


    Pembina Trails Classic 

    Kildonan East 55 Daniel Mac 50 [C-Side Quarter-Final]
    RD Parker 61 Sturgeon Heights 58 [C-Side Quarter-Final]
    Fort Richmond 44 Dakota 38 [C-Side Quarter-Final]
    Selkirk 60  John Taylor 51 [C-Side Quarter-Final]
    Garden City 59 Campbell 56 [Quarter-Final]
    Glenlawn 50 Vincent Massey 36 [Quarter-Final]
    Sisler 67 Westwood 56 [Quarter-Final]
    Oak Park  70 Miles Mac 69 [Quarter-Final]
    Daniel Mac 55  Sturgeon Heights 46 [C-Side Consolation Game]
    John Taylor 54 Dakota 42 [C-Side Consolation Game]
    Kildonan East 52 RD Parker 48 [C-Side Semi-Final]
    Fort Richmond 48 Selkirk 40 [C-Side Semi-Final]
    Campbell  58 Vincent Massey 38 [Consolation Semi-Final]
    Westwood 65 Miles Mac 31 [Consolation Semi-Final]
    Garden City 71 Glenlawn 56 [Semi-Final]
    Sisler 60 Oak Park 47 [Semi-Final]


    T.V.I.T

    Tec Voc 86 St. John's 21 [Quarter-Final]
    Gordon Bell 61 MBCI 36 [Quarter-Final]
    Shaftesbury 75 Kelvin 39 [Quarter-Final]
    Churchill 46 Jeanne Sauve 35 [Quarter-Final]
    MBCI 43 St. John's 36 [Consolation Semi-Final]
    Kelvin 39 Jeanne Sauve 38 [Consolation Semi-Final]
    Tec Voc 93 Gordon Bell 43 [Semi-Final]
    Shaftesbury 61 Churchill 38 [Semi-Final]


    Steinbach Christian Tournament

    Morris 50 Steinbach Christian 17 [Quarter-Final]
    Souris 37 Rosenort 25 [Quarter-Final]
    Warren 43 MCI 22 [Quarter-Final]
    Neepawa 76 Teulon 21 [Quarter-Final]
    Rosenort 54 Steinbach Christian 16 [Consolation Semi-Final]
    Souris 66 Morris 25 [Semi-Final]


    St. Norbert Tournament

    St. Norbert 73 Nelson McInytre 17 [Quarter-Final]
    Sanford 43 Windsor Park 25 [Quarter-Final]
    U of W Collegiate 42 Ste. Anne 30 [Quarter-Final]
    Lorette 73 Swan Valley 44 [Quarter-Final]


    PCI Saints Tournament

    Portage 42 Treherne 30 [Quarter-Final]
    St. James 39 Westpark 31 [Quarter-Final]
    Vincent Massey [Bdn] 57 Shevchenko 24 [Quarter-Final]


    Glenboro Tournament

    Glenboro 61 Carberry 23 [Quarter-Final]
    Boissevain 93 Prairie Mountain 19 [Quarter-Final]
    Elton 52 Hamiota 51 [Quarter-Final]
    Gilbert Plains 60 Major Pratt 35 [Quarter-Final]

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Junior Varsity Boy's Game Results


    49th Annual Wesmen Classic 

    St. Pauls 70 Kildonan East 68 [Round of 16]
    Garden City 66 Sturgeon Heights 59 [Round of 16]
    Sisler 81 Oak Park 53 [Round of 16]      
    Kelvin 78 Glenlawn 44 [Round of 16]
    Fort Richmond 64 Maples 60 [Round of 16]
    Vincent Massey 66 Gordon Bell 38 [Round of 16]
    Dakota 63 Miles Mac 43 [Round of 16] 
    John Taylor 77 Daniel MacIntyre 67 [Round of 16]     


    Transcona Invitational Classic

    Murdoch 49 Windsor Park 41 [Quarter-Final]
    Churchill 52 Louis Riel 31 [Quarter-Final]
    J.H. Bruns 88 Elmwood 67 [Quarter-Final]
    Transcona 80 Lorette 20 [Quarter-Final]


    Ste. Anne Tournament

    Ste. Anne 83 Morris 36 [Quarter-Final]
    Steinbach Christian 91 Green Valley 20 [Quarter-Final]
    Niverville 92 Warren 46 [Quarter-Final]
    Gimli 77 Springfield 48 [Quarter-Final]

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Junior Varsity Girl's Game Results


    U of M Bison Invitational 

    Fort Richmond 49 Westwood 15 [Round Robin Game]
    Vincent Massey (Wpg) 56 River East 19 [Round Robin Game]
    Dakota 31  Miles Macdonell 21 [Round Robin Game]
    Oak Park 30 Kelvin 22 [Round Robin Game]
    Vincent Massey (Wpg) 66 MBCI Hawks 20 [Round Robin Game]
    Fort Richmond 38 Garden City 33 [Round Robin Game]


    Transcona Invitational Classic

    Transcona 31 Lorette 29 [Quarter-Final]
    Elmwood 26 Murdoch 16 [Quarter-Final]
    Westgate 58 Windsor Park 38 [Quarter-Final]
    J.H. Bruns 45 Churchill 17 [Quarter-Final]

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net



    Connect with us...

    TwitterFacebookYouTubeGoogle PlusInstagramVimeoPinterestScoreboard iOS AppScoreboard Android AppScoreboard Amazon Kindle AppScoreboard Windows Phone AppLinkedInTumblrRSS Feed

    SUBSCRIBE TO THE SCOREBOARD EMAIL REPORT
    • Website Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!

    Item Reviewed: ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Dec. 11, 2015 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Scoreboard
    Scroll to Top