Top

  • News Ticker

    February 20, 2015

    SCOREBOARD - Feb. 20, 2015

    Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba...



    Submit | Subscribe | Archives 




    University Men's Game Results


    Thompson Rivers 62 Winnipeg 61 [Canada West Play-In Series] 
    [Best of Three - Game 2] [Thompson Rivers Wins 2-0]

    Calgary 92 Manitoba 81 [Canada West Play-In Series] [Best of Three] [Game 1]


    More scores at cis-sic.ca     Watch live CIS webcast games...

    Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca  and wesmen.ca




    University Women's Game Results


    Saskatchewan 71 Winnipeg 47 [Canada West Quarter-Final] [Best of Three] [Game 1]


    More scores at cis-sic.ca     Watch live CIS webcast games...

    Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca  and wesmen.ca






    Varsity Boy's Game Results


    North South Showdown

    Oak Park 99 Selkirk 68 [Semi-Final]
    Fort Richmond 64 Miles Macdonell 52 [Third Event Semi-Final]
    St. John's Ravenscourt 80 Daniel McIntyre 75 [Consolation Quarter-Final]


    MCI Blues Tournament

    MCI 78 W.C. Miller 49
    Gimli 63 Elm Creek 28


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Varsity Girl's Game Results


    North South Showdown

    Oak Park 72 Garden City 63 [Semi-Final]
    Vincent Massey [Wpg] 63 Miles Macdonell 60 [OT] [Semi-Final]
    Sturgeon Heights 53 Daniel McIntyre 35 [Consolation Quarter-Final]
    Linden Christian 59 Dakota 42 [Consolation Quarter-Final]
    Calvin Christian 60 Lorette 40 [Consolation Quarter-Final]
    Kildonan East 55 Maples 32 [Consolation Quarter-Final]


    Gimli Lakers Invitational

    Faith Academy 60 Gimli 34 [Quarter-Final]
    Gray Academy 45 Powerview 39 [Quarter-Final]
    Beausejour 38 Warren 29 [Quarter-Final]
    Lac du Bonnet 62 St. Laurent 47 [Quarter-Final]
    Powerview 35 Gimli 32 [Consolation Semi-Final]


    Morris Tournament

    Morris 48 St. James 26 [Quarter-Final]
    Garden Valley 84 Steinbach Christian 32 [Quarter-Final]
    Immanuel Christian 56 Sanford 50 [Quarter-Final]
    Westgate 61 Ste. Anne 23 [Quarter-Final]


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Junior Varsity Boy's Game Results


    Buckeyes Classic

    Miles Macdonell 54 J.H. Bruns 47 [Quarter-Final]
    Murdoch MacKay 65 U of W Collegiate 27 [Quarter-Final]
    Vincent Massey [Wpg] 56 Churchill 23 [Quarter-Final]
    Sisler 63 River East 33 [Quarter-Final]


    Scorpion Classic

    Lorette 52 Ste. Anne 40 [Quarter-Final]
    St. Norbert 78 Sanford 53 [Quarter-Final]
    Stonewall 42 Edward Schreyer 31 [Quarter-Final]
    Windsor Park 56 Linden Christian 52 [Quarter-Final]


    Raiders Shootout

    Killarney 81 Carberry 27
    Treherne 58 Goose Lake 34
    Neelin 84 Morden 29
    Treherne 61 Carberry 18
    Killarney 32 Goose Lake 28
    Dauphin 44 Morden 22


    Sabre City Tournament

    Glenlawn 72 West Kildonan 37 [Quarter-Final]
    Portage 66 Jeanne Sauve 29 [Quarter-Final]
    Steinbach Regional 64 St. John's Ravenscourt 32 [Quarter-Final]
    MBCI 78 Niverville 56 [Quarter-Final]
      


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Junior Varsity Girl's Game Results


    Kildonan East 45 Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute 20 [Thursday Result]
    Vincent Massey [Wpg] 66 Westwood 14


    Saints Open

    Teulon 55 Ste. Anne 31 [Quarter-Final]
    Neepawa 79 Calvin Christian 48 [Quarter-Final]
    Boissevain 61 Warren 20 [Quarter-Final]
    Gimli 56 Stonewall 25 [Quarter-Final]


    Sabre City Tournament

    Steinbach Regional 49 St. John's Ravenscourt 29 [Quarter-Final]
    Fort Richmond 65 Garden Valley 33 [Quarter-Final]
    Glenlawn 69 Edward Schreyer 7 [Quarter-Final]
    Westgate 69 W.C. Miller 31 [Quarter-Final]


    Crocus Plains Invitational

    Virden 60 Neelin 29
    Weyburn 56 Crocus Plains 24
    Crocus Plains 59 Vincent Massey [Bdn] 23
    Souris 66 Vincent Massey [Bdn] 27


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net



    Connect with us...

    TwitterFacebookYouTubeGoogle PlusInstagramVimeoPinterestScoreboard iOS AppScoreboard Android AppScoreboard Amazon Kindle AppScoreboard Windows Phone AppLinkedInTumblrRSS Feed

    SUBSCRIBE TO THE SCOREBOARD EMAIL REPORT
    • Website Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!

    Item Reviewed: SCOREBOARD - Feb. 20, 2015 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Scoreboard
    Scroll to Top