Top

  • News Ticker

    January 16, 2015

    SCOREBOARD - Jan. 16, 2015

    Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba...




    Submit | Subscribe | Archives 




    University Men's Game Results


    Manitoba 75 Alberta 69
    Winnipeg @ Victoria [LATE]
    Brandon @ UBC [LATE]


    More scores at cis-sic.ca     Watch live CIS webcast games...

    Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca  and wesmen.ca




    University Women's Game Results


    Victoria 71 Winnipeg 48
    UBC 78 Brandon 54
    Alberta 73 Manitoba 53


    More scores at cis-sic.ca     Watch live CIS webcast games...

    Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca  and wesmen.ca





    MCAC College Men's Game Results


    Red River College 108 Canadian Mennonite University 51


    More at mcacathletics.ca






    MCAC College Women's Game Results


    Red River College 51 Canadian Mennonite University 42

    More at mcacathletics.ca






    Varsity Boy's Game Results


    Winnipeg Invitational Tournament [W.I.T.]

    Kildonan East 91 MBCI 67 [Semi-Final]
    Garden City 70 John Taylor 63 [Semi-Final]
    Glenlawn 100 Tec Voc 63 [Third Event Semi-Final]
    St. Paul's 75 St. John's-Ravenscourt 64 [Consolation Quarter-Final]


    Trojans Classic

    Daniel McIntyre 83 River East 72 [Consolation Semi-Final]
    Crocus Plains 61 Miles Mac 56 [Consolation Semi-Final]
    Vincent Massey [Wpg] 73 Lord Selkirk 69 [Semi-Final]


    South Comes North

    Grant Park 67 R.D. Parker 41
    Grant Park 57 Hapnot 42
    Grant Park 64 Portage 61
    Portage 73 R.D. Parker 41
    Portage 67 Hapnot 45
    Hapnot 62 R.D. Parker 31


    Morden Thunder Tournament

    Morden 73 Southeast 67
    Churchill 85 Morden 54
    Sanford 67 Beliveau 30
    Sanford 82 Southeast 55
    Morden Southeast 67


    MacGregor Mustangs Invitational

    MacGregor 45 Treherne 44 [Quarter-Final]
    Warren 75 Westpark 22 [Quarter-Final]
    Prairie Mountain 94 Minnedosa 60 [Quarter-Final]
    Killarney 80 Immanuel Christian 40 [Quarter-Final]
    Warren 92 MacGregor 32 [Semi-Final]


    Broncos Invitational

    Boissevain 83 Elm Creek 23 [Quarter-Final]
    Elton 72 Hamiota 23 [Quarter-Final]
    Gimli 90 Virden 31 [Quarter-Final]
    Neepawa 74 Nellie McClung 42 [Quarter-Final]
    Nellie McClung 41 Virden 35 [Consolation Semi-Final]
    Elm Creek 44 Hamiota 39 [Consolation Semi-Final]


    Garden Valley Tournament

    Garden Valley 75 W.C. Miller 43 [Quarter-Final]
    Vincent Massey [Bdn] 72 Landmark 65 [Quarter-Final]
    Linden Christian 91 Niverville 41 [Quarter-Final]
    Northlands Parkway 62 Dauphin 43 [Quarter-Final]


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Varsity Girl's Game Results


    Lord Selkirk Royal Rumble

    Virden 53 River East 45
    Fort Richmond 58  John Taylor 41
    Virden 45 St. Mary's 41


    St. Vital Tournament

    Vincent Massey 75 Jeanne Sauve 32 [Thursday Result] [Quarter-Final]
    Oak Park 65 Leboldus 47 [Thursday Result] [Quarter-Final]
    Sisler 78 Notre Dame 46 [Semi-Final]
    Vincent Massey [Wpg] 56 Oak Park 51 [Semi-Final]
    Glenlawn 70 Dakota 32 [Consolation Semi-Final]
    Leboldus 63 Jeanne Sauve 43 [Consolation Semi-Final]


    Reiver Invitational

    Steinbach 42 Edward Schreyer 38 [Quarter-Final]
    Lorette 67 JH Bruns 24 [Quarter-Final]
    Calvin Christian 48 Sanford 35 [Quarter-Final]


    South Comes North

    R.D. Parker 77 Stonewall 16
    R.D. Parker 82 Gray Academy 23
    Stonewall 49 Gray Academy 32
    Hapnot 48 Elmwood 43
    Hapnot 42 Portage 23
    Portage 51 Elmwood 31


    Teulon Saints Tournament

    Elton 78 Steinbach Christian 47 [Quarter-Final]
    Teulon 85 Morris 21 [Quarter-Final]
    Carman 61 Boissevain 39 [Quarter-Final]
    Neepawa 82 Springs Christian 32 [Quarter-Final]


    Garden Valley Tournament

    Garden Valley 57 Dauphin 13
    Garden Valley 77 Landmark 6
    Treherne 39 W.C. Miller 22
    Vincent Massey [Bdn] 73 W.C. Miller 37


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Junior Varsity Boy's Game Results


    Nighthawk Invitational

    Northlands Parkway 72 W.C. Miller 21 [Quarter-Final]
    Springs Christian NPC 37 [Quarter-Final]
    Steinbach Regional 68 Goose Lake 9 [Quarter-Final]
    Portage 69 Garden Valley 39 [Quarter-Final]


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Junior Varsity Girl's Game Results


    Scorpion Classic

    Lorette 52 Windsor Park 47 [Quarter-Final]
    St Norbert 40 Sanford 13 [Quarter-Final]
    Linden Christian 36 Ste. Anne 28 [Quarter-Final]
    U of W Collegiate 44 Virden 22 [Quarter-Final]


    Souris Invitational

    Souris 33 Neelin 24
    Souris 53 Swan Valley 36
    Neelin 54 Swan Valley 42
    Grandview 67 Carberry 10
    Warren 46 Carberry 28


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net





    Connect with us...

    TwitterFacebookYouTubeGoogle PlusInstagramVimeoPinterestScoreboard iOS AppScoreboard Android AppScoreboard Amazon Kindle AppScoreboard Windows Phone AppLinkedInTumblrRSS Feed

    SUBSCRIBE TO THE SCOREBOARD EMAIL REPORT
    • Website Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!

    Item Reviewed: SCOREBOARD - Jan. 16, 2015 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Scoreboard
    Scroll to Top