Top

  • News Ticker

    December 12, 2014

    SCOREBOARD - Dec 12, 2014

    Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba...



    Submit | Subscribe | Archives 







    Varsity Boy's Game Results


    Brandon Sun Spartans Invitational


    Glenlawn (1-1) 73, Fort Richmond (1-1) 64

    MBCI (2-0) 100, River East (0-2) 64
    Garden City (2-0) 79, Campbell (1-1) 55
    Garden City (3-0) 106, Westwood (0-3) 40
    Sanford (2-1) 71, Neelin JV (0-3) 47
    Vincent Massey WPG (1-1) 77, Westwood (0-2) 49
    Campbell (2-1) 60, Vincent Massey WPG (1-2) 58
    Glenlawn (2-1) 109, River East (0-3) 53
    John Taylor (2-0) 74, Vincent Massey BDN (1-1) 44
    John Taylor (3-0) 97, Dakota (2-1) 81
    Selkirk (1-2) 65, Vincent Massey BDN (0-3) 58
    Dakota (2-0) 93, Selkirk (0-2) 39
    Kildonan-East 98, J.H. Bruns 44
    Kildonan-East (3-0) 106, Sheldon-Williams (0-3) 60
    Kelvin (1-1) 69, Sheldon-Williams (0-2) 52
    Kelvin (2-1) 100, J.H. Bruns (1-2) 71
    Neelin (2-0) 58, Swan Valley (1-1) 47
    Glenboro (1-1) 63, Hapnot (0-2) 54
    Hapnot (1-2) 54, Neelin (2-1) 45
    Swan Valley (2-1) 74, Glenboro (1-2) 43
    Crocus Plains (2-0) 77, R.D. Parker (0-2) 42
    Lloydminster (2-0) 91, Garden Valley (0-2) 63
    Lloydminster (3-0) 76, Crocus Plains (2-1) 49
    Garden Valley (1-2) 75, R.D. Parker (0-3) 57
    Steinbach (2-0) 68, Sanford (1-1) 62
    Killarney (1-1) 79, Neelin JV (0-2) 6
    Beaver Brae (1-1) 48, Vincent Massey BDN JV (0-2) 43
    St. John's (2-0) 87, Stonewall (1-1) 50
    St. John's (3-0) 88, Vincent Massey BDN JV (0-3) 57
    Beaver Brae (2-1) 47, Stonewall (1-2) 46
    Steinbach (3-0) 99, Killarney (1-2) 58
    Sanford (2-1) 71, Neelin JV (0-3) 47

    John Kipe Classic (Niverville)
    Green Valley 65 Niverville 52
    Ste. Anne 66 Warren 43
    Ross L. Gray 99 Pinawa 26
    Steinbach Christian 68 St. Maurice 38

    Edward Schreyer 93 Springfield 35

    Landmark 94 St. Boniface 58

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Varsity Girl's Game Results



    Pembina Trails Classic - Varsity Girls Basketball Tournament
    Glenlawn 77 Kildonan East 54 (Thursday correction)
    2nd Round
    RD Parker 59 Dakota 32
    Selkirk 54 Crocus Plains 52
    Fort Richmond 50 Neepawa 28
    Kildonan East 56  Kelvin 24
    Vincent Massey Wpg 57  Miles Mac 45
    Campbell 57 Westwood 29
    Sisler 71  Teulon 35
    Oak Park 71  Glenlawn 52

    3rd Round - Semis
    Miles Mac 65 Westwood 53
    Teulon 74 Glenlawn  64
    Campbell 61 Vincent Massey Wpg 53
    Sisler 86  Oak Park 52
    RD Parker 71 Selkirk  48
    Fort Richmond  Kildonan East
    Crocus Plains  41 Dakota 38
    Kelvin 52  Neepawa 40

    Tec Voc Tournament 
    Tec Voc 51 M.B.C.I. 39

    Glenboro Tournament
    Boissevain 62 Major Pratt 15
    Elton 52 Major Pratt 30
    Hamiota 57 Carberry 22
    Glenboro 63 Carberry 17

    St. Norbert Celtics Classic Tournament 
    U of W Collegiate 62 St. Norbert 35
    Linden Christian 65 Sanford 35
    Louis Riel 33 Windsor Park 32 

    Steinbach Christian Tournament  
    Steinbach 50 St. Maurice 19
    Warren 46 Mennonite Coll. 23
    Souris 40 Rosenort 20
    Morris 37 Immanuel Christian 30

    Portage Saints Annual Early Bird
    Portage 36 MacGregor 12
    Virden 73 Portage 34
    Churchill 44 Stonewall 33
    Grandview 40 Swan Valley 14
    Virden def. Oscar Lathlin

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Junior Varsity Boy's Game Results


    Adidas Junior Varsity Boy’s Wesmen Classic
    Vincent Massey 64  Maples 56
    Fort Richmond 92  John Taylor 52
    Kildonan East 60 Oak Park 58
    Sisler 90  MBCI 68
    St.Paul’s 82  Miles Mac 26
    Garden City 80  Tec Voc 40
    Dakota 75  Daniel Mac 61
    Sturgeon Heights 68  Glenlawn 52

    Transcona Optimist Classic
    Murdoch MacKay 85   Elmwood 12
    Steinbach Christian 46   Louis Riel 61
    J H Bruns 48   Churchill 31
    Transcona 74   Lorette 41

    Ste. Anne JV Classic
    Edward Schreyer 91 Morris 40
    Ste. Anne 58 Edward Schreyer 45
    Gimli 63 Niverville 48
    Niverville 104 Warren 67
    Gimli 62 Warren 39

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Junior Varsity Girl's Game Results


    Transcona Optimist Classic
    Murdoch MacKay 23   Elmwood 44
    Windsor Park 18   Westgate 48
    Transcona 12   U of W Collegiate 57
    J H Bruns 55   Springfield 16

    Portage Saints Classic 
    MacGregor 29 Warren 27
    Westpark 30 Portage 19
    Stonewall 54 Sanford 17
    Vincent Massey (Brd) 61 Garden Valley 49

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net





    SUBSCRIBE TO THE SCOREBOARD EMAIL REPORT
    • Website Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!

    Item Reviewed: SCOREBOARD - Dec 12, 2014 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Adam Wedlake
    Scroll to Top