Top

  • News Ticker

    February 16, 2014

    SCOREBOARD - Feb 15, 2014

    Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba...



    Submit | Subscribe | Archives 






    University Men's Game Results


    Regina 69 Brandon 66


    More scores at cis-sic.ca     Watch live CIS webcast games...


    Full game reports can be found at gobisons.ca, gobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca




    University Women's Game Results


    Regina 88 Brandon 63


    More scores at cis-sic.ca     Watch live CIS webcast games...


    Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca






    MCAC College Men's Game Results


    Red River 78 University of Winnipeg College 70

    Providence vs Oak Hills (no score reported)

    More at mcacathletics.ca




    MCAC College Women's Game Results


    Red River 70 Providence 49


    More at mcacathletics.ca






    Varsity Boy's Game Results


    St. Paul's Nick Laping Memorial Invitational

    Sturgeon Hts 62 Potage 44 [Consolation Semi Final]
    Neelin 69 Daniel McIntryre 67 [Consolation Semi Final]
    Glenlawn 72 St. Paul's 56 [Semi Final]
    Dakota 61 Kildonan East 56 [Semi Final]
    Daniel McIntyre 84 Portage 48 [7th Place]
    Sturgeon Hts 63 Neelin 62 [Consolation Final]
    Kildonan East 81 St. Paul's 79 [Third Place]
    Dakota 74 Glenlawn 58 [Championship Final]

    Great Raider Shootout

    Oak Park 96 Maples 46 [Semi Final]
    St. John's Ravenscourt 93 John Taylor 83 [Semi Final]
    Miles Macdonell 65 St. James 54 [Consolation Semi Final] 
    Fort Richmond 78 River East 63 [Consolation Semi Final]
    St. James 75 River East 67 [7th Place]
    Miles Macdonell 89 Fort Richmond 45 [Consolation Final]
    John Taylor 85 Maples 52 [Third Place]
    Oak Park 90 St. John's Ravenscourt 65 [Championship Final]

    Linden Christian Tournament

    Linden Christian 73 St. Maurice 58 [Semi-Final]
    Shaftesbury 79 RD Parker (Thompson) 44 [Semi-Final]
    Sanford 60 Elmwood 44 [Consolation Semi-Final]
    Northlands Parkway 59 WC Miller 36 [Consolation Semi-Final]
    Elmwood 68 WC Miller 44 [7th Place]
    Sanford 82 Northlands Parkway 71 [Consolation Final]
    St. Maurice 69 RD Parker 52 [Third Place]
    Shaftesbury 76 Linden Christian 70 [Championship Final]

    Nelson McIntyre Mac Attack Tournament

    Hapnot (Flin Flon) 76  Nelson McIntyre 45 [Semi Final]
    UW Collegiate 71 Steinbach 62 [Semi Final]
    Churchill 74 Garden Valley 67 [Consolation Semi Final] 
    Gray Academy 70 Jeanne Sauve 40 [Consolation Semi Final]
    Garden Valley 68  Jeanne Sauve 51 [7th Place]
    Gray Academy 73 Churchill 69 [Consolation Championship]
    Steinbach 90 Nelson McIntyre 44 [Third Place]
    Hapnot (Flin Flon) 68 UW Collegiate 65 [Championship Final]   

    Killarney Raiders Shoot-Out

    Killarney 48 Glenboro 43 [Semi Final]
    Boissevain 81 Mennonite Collegiate 55 [Semi Final]
    Landmark 58 Warren 46 [Consolation Semi Final]

    Virden 62 MacGregor 45 [Consolation Semi Final]
    MacGregor 69 Warren 53 [7th place]
    Landmark 61 Virden 57 (OT) [Consolation Championship]
    Glenboro 74 Mennonite Collegiate 52 [Third Place]
    Boissevain 85 Killarney 72[Championship Final]


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Varsity Girl's Game Results


    Miles Macdonell Buckeye Classic

    Miles Macdonell 76  Fort Richmond 34 [Semi Final]
    Vincent Massey 73  Linden Christian 67 [Semi Final]
    Garden City 70  Dakota 46 [Consolation Semi Final]

    River East 52  Kildonan East 48 [Consolation Semi Final]
    Dakota 49  Kildonan East 35 [7th place]
    River East 67  Garden City 61 [Consolation Championship]
    Linden Christian 64 Fort Richmond 40 [Third Place]
    Vincent Massey 57  Miles Macdonell 39 [Championship Final]

    Windsor Park Tournament 

    St. Norbert 75 Springfield 55 [Semi Final]
    RD Parker (Thompson) 72 St. James 40 [Semi Final]
    Sanford 75 Windsor Park 66 [Consolation Semi Final]

    Tec Voc 62 Steinbach 54 [Consolation Semi Final]
    Windsor Park 47 Steinbach 44 [7th place]
    Tec Voc 61 Sanford 54 [Consolation Championship]
    St. James 63 Springfield 36 [Third Place]
    RD Parker (Thompson) 68 St. Norbert 40 [Championship Final]

    MacGregor Invitational Tournament 

    Immanuel Christian 50 Edward Schreyer 40 [Semi Final]
    Ste. Rose 46 Wawanesa 23 [Consolation Semi Final]

    MacGregor 50 Wawanesa 29 [7th place]
    Warren 54 Ste. Rose 29 [Consolation Championship]
    Warren 63 Edward Schreyer 6 [Third Place]
    Portage 61 Immanuel Christian 52 [Championship Final]


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Junior Varsity Boy's Game Results


    Immanuel Christian Annual Tournament


    St. Norbert 68 Immanuel Christian 46 [Semi Final]
    Ste. Anne 55 Gimli 30 [Semi Final]
    Warren 53 Pinawa 34 [Consolation Semi Final]

    St. Maurice 62 Spring Christian 43 [Consolation Semi Final]
    Pinawa 57 Springs Christian 30 [7th place]
    St. Maurice 63 Warren 53 [Consolation Championship]
    Immanuel Christian 49 Gimli 39 [Third Place]
    St. Norbert 68 Ste. Anne 30 [Championship Final]

    Carman Tournament 

    Carman 49 Sanford 30 [Semi Final]
    Steinbach Christian 74 Northlands Parkway 65 [Semi Final]
    Elm Creek 54 Green Valley 47 [Consolation Semi Final]

    Morris 64 MacGregor 22 [Consolation Semi Final]
    Green Valley 38 MacGregor 29 [7th place]
    Morris 65 Elm Creek 52[Consolation Championship]
    Northlands Parkway 43 Sanford 35 [Third Place]
    Steinbach Christian 64 Carman 39 [Championship Final]

    Roseau Valley  Winter Basketball Classic

    >> View All Round Robin Tournament Results

    Tournament All-Stars
    Ste Anne 2 - #25 Wayne Tobacco
    MCI - #22 Caleb Rempel
    RVS - #22 Robert Guimond
    RVS - #17 Tyler Holodryga
    RLG - #30 Kyle Cooper
    RLG - #25 Jordan Hebel - MVP

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Junior Varsity Girl's Game Results


    Lord Selkirk Royal Rumble

    Sisler 58 Lord Selkirk 41 [Semi Final]
    Glenlawn 43 Vincent Massey (Wpg) 32 [Semi Final]
    Oak Park 94 Kelvin 21 [Consolation Semi Final]
    Tec Voc 48 Crocus Plains 28 [Consolation Semi Final]
    Oak Park 56 Tec Voc 39 [Consolation Final]
    Lord Selkirk 39 Vincent Massey (Wpg) 38 [Third Place]
    Glenlawn 47 Sisler 38 [Championship Final] 

    St. Norbert Tournament 

    Lorette 41 Sanford 37 [Semi Final]
    St. John's Ravenscourt  51 Elmwood 44 [Semi Final]
    St. Norbert 33 Jeanne Sauve 30 [Consolation Semi Final]

    Westgate 56 Windsor Park 18 [Consolation Semi Final]
    Jeanne Sauve 39 Windsor Park 35 [7th place]
    Westgate 60 St. Norbert 50 (OT) [Consolation Championship]
    Elmwood 45 Sanford 35 [Third Place]
    St. John's Ravenscourt 40 Lorette 27 [Championship Final]

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net



    Connect with us...


    TwitterFacebookYouTubeGoogle PlusInstagramVimeoPinterestScoreboard iOS AppScoreboard Android AppScoreboard Amazon Kindle AppLinkedInTumblrRSS Feed


    Subscribe to the nightly SCOREBOARD email to never miss another score!


    SUBSCRIBE TO THE SCOREBOARD EMAIL REPORT
    • Website Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!

    Item Reviewed: SCOREBOARD - Feb 15, 2014 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Adam Wedlake
    Scroll to Top