Top

  • News Ticker

    February 14, 2014

    SCOREBOARD - Feb. 14, 2014

    Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba...



    Submit | Subscribe | Archives 






    University Men's Game Results


    Brandon 81 Regina 67
    Winnipeg 75 Manitoba 66


    More scores at cis-sic.ca     Watch live CIS webcast games...

    Full game reports can be found at gobisons.ca, gobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca




    University Women's Game Results


    Winnipeg 87 Manitoba 72
    Regina 102 Brandon 50


    More scores at cis-sic.ca     Watch live CIS webcast games...


    Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca






    MCAC College Women's Game Results


    Red River College 68 Canadian Mennonite University 46


    More at mcacathletics.ca






    Varsity Boy's Game Results


    Nick Laping Memorial Tournament

    Neelin 69 Daniel McIntyre 67 [Consolation Semi-Final]


    Great Raider Shootout

    Oak Park 96 Maples 46 [Semi-Final]
    St. John's-Ravenscourt 93 John Taylor 83 [Semi-Final]
    Miles Macdonell 66 St. James 54 [Consolation Semi-Final]
    Fort Richmond 78 River East 63 [Consolation Semi-Final]


    Linden Christian Tournament

    Linden Christian 73 St. Maurice 58 [Semi-Final]
    Sanford 60 Elmwood 44 [Consolation Semi-Final]


    Nelson McIntyre Mac Attack

    Nelson Mac 65 Churchill 60 [Quarter-Final]
    Hapnot [Flin Flon] 63 Garden Valley 45 [Quarter-Final]
    U of W Collegiate 74 CJS 39 [Quarter-Final]
    Steinbach 66 Gray Academy 58 [Quarter-Final]


    Killarney Raiders Shoot-Out

    Killarney 71 Warren 68 [Quarter-Final]
    Glenboro 66 Landmark 55 [Quarter-Final]
    Boissevain 55 MacGregor 42 [Quarter-Final]
    Mennonite Coll. 66 Virden 55 [Quarter-Final]
    Killarney 48 Glenboro 43 [Semi-Final]


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Varsity Girl's Game Results


    Buckeye Classic

    Miles Mac 70 Fort Richmond 34 [Semi-Final]
    Vincent Massey 73 Linden Christian 67 [Semi-Final]
    Garden City 70 Dakota 46 [Consolation Semi-Final]


    Windsor Park Tournament

    Springfield 54 Windsor Park 47 [Quarter-Final]
    St. Norbert 54 Sanford 33 [Quarter-Final]
    St. James 38 Steinbach Regional 34 [Quarter-Final]
    RD Parker 67 Tec Voc 54 [Quarter-Final]


    Roseau Valley Winter Classic

    Mennonite Coll. 46 Roseau Valley 44 [Quarter-Final]
    Rosenort 51 Shevchenko 44 [Quarter-Final]
    Ross L Gray 56 St. Maurice 51 [Quarter-Final]
    Morden 34 Killarney 18 [Quarter-Final]
    Rosenort 52 Mennonite Coll. 38 [Semi-Final]


    MCI Invitational

    Portage 57 MacGregor 34
    Portage 56 Warren 35
    Warren 33 MacGregor 32
    Edward Schreyer 50 Wawanesa 34
    Immanuel Christian 53 Ste. Rose 50
    Ste. Rose 46 Wawanesa 23


    Elton Sabres Tournament

    Teulon 91 Carman 46
    Teulon 72 Treherne 52
    Carman 71 Treherne 52
    Grandview 78 Major Pratt 45
    Grandview 75 Neepawa 55
    Neepawa 73 Major Pratt 34
    Hamiota 47 Glenboro 46
    Glenboro 51 Carberry 28
    Souris 65 Elm Creek 38
    Souris 69 Elton 44
    Elton 71 Elm Creek 56


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Junior Varsity Boy's Game Results


    Immanuel Christian Tournament

    Immanuel Christian 49 Pinawa 46 [Quarter-Final]
    St. Norbert 65 Warren 47 [Quarter-Final]


    Carman Tournament

    Carman 75 Elm Creek 37 [Quarter-Final]
    Sanford 58 Green Valley 34 [Quarter-Final]
    Steinbach Christian 46 MacGregor 20 [Quarter-Final]
    Northlands Parkway 77 Morris 59 [Quarter-Final]
    Elm Creek 54 Green Valley 47 [Consolation Semi-Final]


    Roseau Valley Winter Classic

    Ross L Gray 86 Mennonite Coll. 18
    Ross L Gray 102 Ste. Anne 13
    Roseau Valley 66 Ste. Anne 19


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Junior Varsity Girl's Game Results


    St. Norbert Tournament

    Lorette 43 St. Norbert 34 [Quarter-Final]
    Sanford 34 Jeanne Sauve 25 [Quarter-Final]
    Elmwood 47 Windsor Park 23 [Quarter-Final]
    St. John's Ravenscourt 30 Westgate 27 [Quarter-Final]


    PCI Saints Classic

    Dauphin 41 King's School 23
    Grant Park 46 Portage 24


    Kildonan East Invitational

    Maples 51 River East 46 [Quarter-Final]
    Kildonan East defeated Kildonan East #2 [Quarter-Final]
    Virden 59 John Taylor 54 [Quarter-Final]
    Dakota 50 Springfield 22 [Quarter-Final]


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Connect with us...


    TwitterFacebookYouTubeGoogle PlusInstagramVimeoPinterestScoreboard iOS AppScoreboard Android AppScoreboard Amazon Kindle AppLinkedInTumblrRSS Feed


    Subscribe to the nightly SCOREBOARD email to never miss another score!

    SUBSCRIBE TO THE SCOREBOARD EMAIL REPORT
    • Website Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!

    Item Reviewed: SCOREBOARD - Feb. 14, 2014 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Scoreboard
    Scroll to Top